Design and Construction Services
[…] Upon TA termination, the corresponding LOA must be amended to remove the provision of any future design and construction services to the Partner Nation.
DC.4.9.4. Contributions. Acceptance of contributions (gifts) under 10 U.S.C. 2608 “Acceptance of Contributions for defense programs, projects, and activities; Defense Cooperation Account” requires the Partner Nation and the IA to sign a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) to document their intent to contribute and accept DoD-owned property pursuant to 10 U.S.C. 2608 after agreeing to provide FMS design and construction services per Section 21 of the Arms Export Control Act (AECA)